Region Rankings

Discover which regions have the best arcade coverage

RankRegionNumber of ShopsNumber of MachinesArea DensityPer Capita Densitymaimai DXmaimaiCHUNITHMSOUND VOLTEXbeatmania IIDXjubeatNOSTALGIAGuitarFreaksDrumManiaDANCERUSH STARDOMDanceDanceRevolutionpop'n musicDanceEvolutionREFLEC BEATTaiko no Tatsujin (Old Ver.)GROOVE COASTERWACCAPUMP IT UPTOP STARDJMAX TechnikaPercussion MasterDanz BaseHatsune Miku: Project DIVA ArcadeInitial D Arcade StageO.N.G.E.K.I.Wangan Midnight Maximum TuneDANCE aROUNDPokémon Ga-OléTaiko no TatsujinPokémon MEZASTARDANCE³ EVOjubeat (China)BOMBERGIRL
1China 3,88514,7330.0020.1054,5391451,5382581331463555754658411217380782815441811348311,902951,05853281,3061,183161292205
2United States 9803,2430.0000.0952680210220145993617104975811899140114167453037065034071013402000
3Japan 3093,0000.0080.2433140395295307122721519650144167863049147010060024102203570010
4Indonesia 2846430.0000.02388020341403241911271200130262071162000000290400
5United Kingdom 2214020.0020.059181101351981472041208075330000803000150400
6Philippines 1533620.0010.0325901872230397417450083430183000000290800
7Malaysia 1463350.0010.0987224322309018300040181119800000011901000
8Australia 1273460.0000.1267202515240161064700001340000101000970100
9Canada 1242740.0000.06621221115113663567100513590002605000200400
10South Korea 845650.0060.11022017694488131526924350261188202100000000390000
11Thailand 802370.0000.0363301311812087312000054002940100000160100
12Mexico 761140.0000.00910130221001620001274000020000020000
13Brazil 63980.0000.00500000000005000000560030000000210800
14France 621090.0000.01660561611143260003326000010000020300
15Argentina 54660.0000.0140000000400100000057000000000000000
16Colombia 53680.0000.01300000001002000000047000000000000000
17Chile 43810.0000.0404001220210601100046002110000020000
17Netherlands 431350.0030.07530612586212145120138250001101000170100
17Italy 43450.0000.00800000001001000000027001000000050000
20Spain 421350.0000.02780694795221941605820000060300060100
21New Zealand 38890.0000.1671304010101110100000280000000000290000
22South Africa 36410.0000.00600000003002700000011000000000000000
23Vietnam 35820.0000.0083501400000000000010150013000000110100
24Singapore 331160.1680.19229097544082840201160000000000210000